Track (G)
 
Girls Second, Boys Third at Grove Quad Meet
Published: May 9, 2016

(COLUMBUS GROVE) - 

Results posted from www.baumspage.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Schutz, Becca                Cory-Rawson            13.50      13.40   2   6   
  2 Sybert, Rylee                Columbus Gro           13.30     J13.40   2   4   
  3 Renner, Caitlyn              Bath                   13.38      13.80   2   3   
  4 Burkholder, Anabelle         Bath                   14.40      14.40   2   2   
  5 Schutz, Caroline             Cory-Rawson            14.50      14.50   2   1   
  6 Crummel, Megan               Bath                   14.40      14.60   2 
  7 Perry, McKenzie              Bath                   14.70      14.90   1 
  8 Sanderson, Kara              Columbus Gro           14.80     J14.90   1 
  9 Noble, Madison               Bath                   14.64      15.40   1 
 10 Jones, Gabi                  Bath                   15.48      15.50   1 
 11 Rieman, Caylee               Bath                   15.68      15.90   1 
 12 Burgei, Alicia               Columbus Gro           16.90      16.90   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kelsey              Bath                   27.20      27.20   3   6   
  2 Schutz, Becca                Cory-Rawson            28.50      27.70   2   4   
  3 Dunifon, Bailey              Columbus Gro           28.30      28.10   3   3   
  4 Renner, Caitlyn              Bath                   28.20      28.40   3   2   
  5 Stephens, Linnea             Columbus Gro           27.90      28.50   3   1   
  6 McCluer, Carlee              Columbus Gro           28.50      28.70   3 
  7 Flores, Raiya                Columbus Gro           27.90      29.20   3 
  8 Malsam, Hallie               Columbus Gro           29.00      29.70   2 
  9 Leugers, Kelli               Bluffton               29.30      30.40   2 
 10 Green, Amanda                Cory-Rawson            30.82      30.50   1 
 11 Crummel, Megan               Bath                   30.30      30.70   2 
 12 Perry, McKenzie              Bath                   31.30      32.90   2 
 12 Noble, Madison               Bath                   33.70      32.90   1 
 14 Jones, Gabi                  Bath                              33.90   2 
 -- Rieman, Caylee               Bath                   33.10         NT   1 
 -- Burkholder, Anabelle         Bath                   32.40         NT   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Kelsey              Bath                 1:04.31    1:02.60   2   6   
  2 Sybert, Rylee                Columbus Gro         1:05.00    1:03.70   2   4   
  3 Baker, Haley                 Bluffton             1:03.90    1:04.10   2   3   
  4 Stephens, Linnea             Columbus Gro         1:05.00    1:06.70   2   2   
  5 Kindle, Kayla                Bluffton             1:07.00    1:06.90   2   1   
  6 Joseph, Zoie                 Bluffton             1:07.30    1:07.80   1 
  7 Fett, Lucie                  Bluffton             1:05.90    1:07.90   2 
  8 Green, Amanda                Cory-Rawson                     1:09.50   1 
  9 Dackin, Bailey               Bath                 1:11.00    1:11.80   1 
 10 Taucher, Madison             Bath                 1:15.00    1:12.90   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellerbrock, Taylor           Columbus Gro         2:30.00    2:34.90    6   
  2 Conley, Leah                 Bluffton             2:39.00    2:39.40    4   
  3 McCluer, Macy                Columbus Gro         2:50.00    2:42.20    3   
  4 Ribley, Sierra               Bluffton             2:50.00    2:49.80    2   
  5 Alt, Dakota                  Columbus Gro         2:58.00    2:56.90    1   
  6 Taucher, Madison             Bath                 3:15.00    3:07.80  
  7 Chisholm, Kacy               Cory-Rawson          3:04.00    3:10.30  
 -- Hoff, Sydney                 Bluffton             2:42.00         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Charis               Bath                 5:41.17    5:40.50    6   
  2 Hoff, Sydney                 Bluffton             6:05.00    6:00.80    4   
  3 Conley, Quinnlyn             Bath                 6:16.00    6:06.70    3   
  4 Fisher, Katie                Bath                 6:50.00    6:41.90    2   
  5 Price, Kaitlyn               Columbus Gro         7:00.00    6:53.90    1   
  6 Chisholm, Kacy               Cory-Rawson          6:55.54    7:06.80  
  7 Simon, Destiny               Cory-Rawson          8:31.30    8:12.50  
 -- Conley, Leah                 Bluffton             6:10.00         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnes, Charis               Bath                14:37.84   11:57.70    6   
  2 Hoff, Sydney                 Bluffton                       13:56.20    4   
  3 Fisher, Katie                Bath                12:22.09   15:15.40    3   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vorst, Amy                   Columbus Gro           19.00      18.60    6   
  2 Gambrell, Abbey              Bluffton               20.30      20.40    4   
  3 Leugers, Kelli               Bluffton               20.50      20.90    3   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wolfarth, Maddy              Cory-Rawson            52.45      52.30    6   
  2 Wilson, Karis                Bluffton               54.86      55.10    4   
  3 Clymer, Mackenzie            Columbus Gro           55.00      55.60    3   
  4 Waltz, Hayley                Cory-Rawson            52.40      55.90    2   
  5 Gambrell, Abbey              Bluffton               58.10      58.10    1   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                    54.53      53.50    6   
     1) Wolfarth, Maddy                 2) Schutz, Caroline               
     3) Waltz, Hayley                   4) Schutz, Becca                  
  2 Bluffton  'A'                                       54.78      54.30    4   
     1) Wise, Allison                   2) Ribley, Sierra                 
     3) Theisen, Sarah                  4) Casemier, Alyssa               
  3 Columbus Grove  'A'                               1:00.00      57.20    2   
     1) Choi, Allison                   2) Malsam, Kirsten                
     3) Ellerbrock, Taylor              4) Myerholtz, Leah                
  4 Columbus Grove  'B'                                          1:02.20  
     1) Sanderson, Kara                 2) Nicklaus, Maddie               
     3) Thompson, Autumn                4) Bonnell, Addison               
 -- Bath  'A'                                         1:04.70         NT  
     1) Burkholder, Anabelle            2) Noble, Madison                 
     3) Perry, McKenzie                 4) Crummel, Megan                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbus Grove  'A'                               1:53.80    1:51.80    6   
     1) Flores, Raiya                   2) Dunifon, Bailey                
     3) Malsam, Hallie                  4) McCluer, Carlee                
  2 Bluffton  'A'                                     1:55.20    1:54.90    4   
     1) Wise, Allison                   2) Ribley, Sierra                 
     3) Casemier, Alyssa                4) Leugers, Kelli                 
  3 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                  1:56.30    1:55.40    2   
     1) Brown, Katie                    2) Schutz, Caroline               
     3) Green, Amanda                   4) Schutz, Becca                  
  4 Bath  'A'                                         1:55.52    2:00.90  
     1) Wallace, Kelsey                 2) Foley, Lexi                    
     3) Crummel, Megan                  4) Renner, Caitlyn                
  5 Bath  'B'                                         2:00.00    2:11.70  
     1) Burkholder, Anabelle            2) Noble, Madison                 
     3) Jones, Gabi                     4) Perry, McKenzie                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluffton  'A'                                     4:29.68    4:27.20    6   
     1) Baker, Haley                    2) Fett, Lucie                    
     3) Kindle, Kayla                   4) Wilson, Karis                  
  2 Columbus Grove  'A'                               4:34.00    4:34.80    4   
     1) Malsam, Kirsten                 2) Ellerbrock, Taylor             
     3) Myerholtz, Leah                 4) Choi, Allison                  
 -- Cory-Rawson  'A'                                  4:37.10         NT  
     1) Huether, Ally                   2) Waltz, Hayley                  
     3) Wolfarth, Maddy                 4) Green, Amanda                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bath  'A'                                        11:25.09   11:06.90    6   
     1) Barnes, Charis                  2) Conley, Quinnlyn               
     3) Wallace, Kelsey                 4) Dackin, Bailey                 
  2 Columbus Grove  'A'                              10:40.00   11:41.30    4   
     1) McCluer, Macy                   2) Ruhlen, Alycea                 
     3) Alt, Dakota                     4) Price, Kaitlyn                 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waltz, Hayley                Cory-Rawson          4-02.00    4-08.00    6   
  2 Rieman, Caylee               Bath                 4-02.00    4-06.00    4   
  3 Malsam, Hallie               Columbus Gro         4-04.00   J4-06.00    3   
  4 Downing, Candace             Columbus Gro         4-06.00   J4-06.00    2   
  5 Bassett, Madison             Bluffton             4-04.00    4-04.00    1   
  6 Leugers, Kelli               Bluffton             4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Haley                 Bluffton             8-06.00    8-00.00    6   
  2 Brown, Katie                 Cory-Rawson          8-00.00   J8-00.00    4   
  3 Roe, Haley                   Columbus Gro         7-00.00    7-06.00    3   
 -- Riggs, Courtney              Cory-Rawson          7-00.00         NH  
 -- Chisholm, Kacy               Cory-Rawson                          NH  
 -- Nicklaus, Maddie             Columbus Gro         6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renner, Caitlyn              Bath                15-01.00   15-06.00    6   
  2 Casemier, Alyssa             Bluffton            14-03.00   14-06.50    4   
  3 Vorst, Amy                   Columbus Gro        12-08.00   14-02.25    3   
  4 Wolfarth, Maddy              Cory-Rawson         14-05.50   13-11.75    2   
  5 Clymer, Mackenzie            Columbus Gro        14-00.00   13-11.00    1   
  6 Joseph, Zoie                 Bluffton            13-05.00   13-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diller, Lyne'a               Columbus Gro        43-03.00   41-09.00    6   
  2 Maag, Madisyn                Columbus Gro        33-00.00   33-03.50    4   
  3 Caudill, Danielle            Columbus Gro        34-00.00   32-09.50    3   
  4 Metzger, Emily               Bluffton            32-00.50   29-10.50    2   
  5 Biery, Nicki                 Cory-Rawson         29-08.00   29-09.50    1   
  6 Thompson, Autumn             Columbus Gro        27-00.00   28-10.50  
  7 Sanderson, Kara              Columbus Gro        27-00.00   27-09.50  
  8 Garland, Haley               Bath                27-06.00   27-07.50  
  9 Dackin, Bailey               Bath                26-03.00   27-07.00  
 10 Holland, Avery               Cory-Rawson         25-10.50   26-04.00  
 11 Brock, Baylie                Bath                24-05.00   26-02.50  
 12 Hummel, Audrey               Cory-Rawson         26-04.00   25-08.00  
 13 Oatman, Chassidy             Columbus Gro        23-00.00   25-05.00  
 14 Scott, Alex                  Bath                23-02.00   25-00.00  
 15 Pritchard, Darby             Bluffton            25-04.00   23-11.00  
 16 Koontz, Chase                Bluffton                       23-00.00  
 17 Martin, Elizabeth            Columbus Gro        27-00.00   21-03.00  
 18 Ball, Seaira                 Bath                18-11.00   20-09.50  
 19 Fenbert, Peyton              Columbus Gro        21-00.00   20-00.00  
 20 Meyer, Becca                 Columbus Gro        27-00.00   18-01.00  
 -- Wood, Emily                  Bath                17-00.00         ND  
 -- Omar, Rameen                 Bluffton                             ND  
 -- Ball, Alexis                 Bath                20-06.00         ND  
 -- Metcalf, Brooke              Bath                15-07.00         ND  
 -- Bonnell, Addison             Columbus Gro        17-00.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diller, Lyne'a               Columbus Gro          147-00     149-08    6   
  2 Caudill, Danielle            Columbus Gro          105-00     120-11    4   
  3 Schumacher, Robyn            Columbus Gro          120-00     115-09    3   
  4 Maag, Madisyn                Columbus Gro          110-00  113-10.50    2   
  5 Holland, Avery               Cory-Rawson            91-05   89-03.50    1   
  6 Thompson, Autumn             Columbus Gro           76-00      86-05  
  7 Biery, Nicki                 Cory-Rawson            91-07      84-11  
  8 Oatman, Chassidy             Columbus Gro           84-00      84-02  
  9 Garland, Haley               Bath                   84-03      83-09  
 10 Meyer, Becca                 Columbus Gro           80-00      83-07  
 11 Metzger, Emily               Bluffton               94-10      81-01  
 12 Brock, Baylie                Bath                   81-07      80-05  
 13 Martin, Elizabeth            Columbus Gro           72-00      75-11  
 14 Fenbert, Peyton              Columbus Gro           56-00   73-08.50  
 15 Hummel, Audrey               Cory-Rawson            69-00   71-03.50  
 16 Koontz, Chase                Bluffton               65-06      70-05  
 17 Scott, Alex                  Bath                              70-00  
 18 Dackin, Bailey               Bath                           63-11.50  
 19 Pritchard, Darby             Bluffton                          63-11  
 20 Bonnell, Addison             Columbus Gro           51-00      62-03  
 21 Metcalf, Brooke              Bath                   52-07      60-10  
 -- Wood, Emily                  Bath                   52-00         ND  
 -- Omar, Rameen                 Bluffton                             ND  
 -- Ball, Alexis                 Bath                   47-00         ND  
 -- Ball, Seaira                 Bath                   52-03         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schroeder, James             Columbus Gro           11.90      12.00   5   6   
  2 Cassidy, Grant               Columbus Gro           11.80     J12.00   5   3.50
  2 Terry, Tre'                  Bath                             J12.00   1   3.50
  4 Flores, Grayson              Columbus Gro           12.00     J12.00   5   2   
  5 Fortman, Aidan               Columbus Gro           12.00      12.20   5   1   
  6 Warnecke, Eric               Columbus Gro           12.00      12.30   5 
  7 Barrientes, Caleb            Columbus Gro           12.50      12.40   4 
  8 Jordan, Shawn                Bath                   12.64      12.50   4 
  9 Shafer, Kyle                 Columbus Gro           12.50      12.70   4 
 10 Swaim, Josh                  Bath                   12.90     J12.70   3 
 11 Styles, Zakk                 Cory-Rawson            13.10      12.80   3 
 12 Kohlhorst, Ethan             Bath                   12.35     J12.80   4 
 13 Walker, Matthew              Bluffton               12.90      12.90   3 
 14 Hollar, Jared                Bath                   12.58      13.00   4 
 15 Veit, Chad                   Bluffton               12.30     J13.00   4 
 16 Taylor, Trevor               Columbus Gro           13.00      13.10   3 
 17 Wheeler, Logan               Bath                   12.93      13.20   3 
 18 Wireman, Carson              Bath                   13.20      13.50   2 
 19 Sturgeon, Clark              Columbus Gro           14.10     J13.50   1 
 20 Brown, Jacob                 Cory-Rawson            14.10      14.00   1 
 21 Cox, Micah                   Bath                   13.50      14.20   2 
 -- Daniels, Ethan               Bath                   13.20         NT   2 
 -- Jones, Bradin                Bath                   13.20         NT   2 
 -- Wannemacher, Adam            Bluffton               11.53         NT   5 
 -- Augsburger, Austin           Bath                   13.20         NT   2 
 -- Fredritz, Noah               Bluffton               13.30         NT   2 
 -- Jones, Enoch                 Columbus Gro           13.90         NT   1 
 -- Deitsch, William             Bluffton               13.10         NT   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kalb, Ryan                   Bath                   25.35      24.50   3   6   
  2 Clymer, Lachlan              Columbus Gro           24.00      24.80   4   4   
  3 Fortman, Aidan               Columbus Gro           24.50      25.30   4   2.50
  3 Giesige, Alex                Columbus Gro           24.00      25.30   4   2.50
  5 Reynolds, Andrew             Bath                   25.60      26.00   3   1   
  6 Veit, Chad                   Bluffton               25.50      26.10   3 
  7 Aguirre, Xavier              Columbus Gro           25.99      26.80   3 
  8 Styles, Zakk                 Cory-Rawson            27.40      26.90   2 
  9 Taylor, Trevor               Columbus Gro           26.00      27.20   3 
 10 Gerdeman, Gage               Columbus Gro           28.32      27.40   1 
 11 Walker, Matthew              Bluffton               26.50      27.60   3 
 12 Wheeler, Logan               Bath                   27.00      27.70   2 
 13 Daniels, Ethan               Bath                   26.74      28.10   2 
 14 Camper, Gage                 Cory-Rawson            28.30      28.30   2 
 15 Sturgeon, Clark              Columbus Gro           27.19      28.40   2 
 16 Jones, Bradin                Bath                   29.90      29.10   1 
 17 Courtney, Hunter             Cory-Rawson                       29.60   1 
 18 Wireman, Carson              Bath                   32.70      29.80   1 
 19 Brown, Jacob                 Cory-Rawson            30.00      30.10   1 
 -- Warnimont, Mason             Cory-Rawson            22.92         NT   4 
 -- Warnecke, Eric               Columbus Gro           24.20         NT   4 
 -- Hollar, Jared                Bath                   27.00         NT   2 
 -- Flores, Grayson              Columbus Gro           24.56         NT   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clement, Baily               Columbus Gro           50.33      50.60   3   6   
  2 Warnimont, Mason             Cory-Rawson            51.15      51.10   3   4   
  3 Brubaker, Boone              Columbus Gro           54.00      53.10   3   3   
  4 Grothaus, Caiden             Columbus Gro           52.00     J53.10   3   2   
  5 Harnish, Christopher         Bluffton               55.90      53.80   3   1   
  6 Kempf, Logan                 Cory-Rawson            54.41      55.50   3 
  7 Dearwester, Patrick          Cory-Rawson            58.00      56.00   2 
  8 States, Zac                  Bath                   58.00      57.50   2 
  9 Ducker, Andy                 Bath                   57.80      57.70   2 
 10 Brooks, Tyler                Columbus Gro           58.00      59.40   2 
 11 Gerdeman, Gage               Columbus Gro         1:05.00    1:00.30   1 
 -- Daniels, Ethan               Bath                 1:06.50         NT   1 
 -- Manley, Keaton               Bath                   59.40         NT   2 
 -- Schroeder, Logan             Columbus Gro         1:05.00         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andreas, Isaac               Bluffton             2:07.00    2:09.50    6   
  2 Tatarkov, Phillip            Bluffton             2:21.00    2:16.70    4   
  3 Chiem, Jackson               Bath                 2:12.00    2:19.20    3   
  4 Young, Luke                  Bluffton             2:20.00    2:23.00    2   
  5 Sakemiller, Nick             Bath                 2:30.00    2:23.50    1   
  6 Bellman, Jordan              Columbus Gro         2:18.00    2:26.80  
  7 Pinks, Tanner                Bluffton             2:25.23    2:27.30  
  8 Steinmetz, Jackson           Bluffton             2:17.00    2:31.10  
  9 Price, Ryan                  Columbus Gro         2:18.00    2:31.60  
 10 Marshall, Brandt             Cory-Rawson          2:29.60    2:32.60  
 11 States, Zac                  Bath                 2:20.00    2:40.20  
 -- Bourassa, Eli                Bluffton             2:20.00         NT  
 -- Daley, Luke                  Bath                 2:45.00         NT  
 -- Brubaker, Preston            Columbus Gro         2:19.00         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Barnett, Jacob               Bluffton             4:54.00    4:43.90    6   
  2 Abrams, Vinny                Bath                 4:51.97    4:55.60    4   
  3 Brubaker, Preston            Columbus Gro         5:00.00    4:57.00    3   
  4 Hoorman, Jonathan            Cory-Rawson          4:53.52    5:01.80    2   
  5 Chiem, Jackson               Bath                 5:30.00    5:07.10    1   
  6 Mumaugh, Grant               Columbus Gro         5:07.00    5:08.60  
  7 Bourassa, Eli                Bluffton             5:17.00    5:14.10  
  8 Steinmetz, Jackson           Bluffton             5:16.00    5:14.30  
  9 Luke, Nick                   Bluffton             5:21.00    5:15.40  
 10 Hickle, Brody                Cory-Rawson          5:19.31    5:17.70  
 11 Bellman, Jordan              Columbus Gro                    5:38.60  
 12 Price, Ryan                  Columbus Gro         5:48.00    5:40.00  
 13 Wiswasser, Eli               Columbus Gro         5:55.00    5:55.10  
 14 Daley, Luke                  Bath                 6:22.00    6:18.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abrams, Vinny                Bath                10:43.42   10:52.60    6   
  2 Mumaugh, Grant               Columbus Gro                   10:53.00    4   
  3 Hoorman, Jonathan            Cory-Rawson         10:49.19   11:00.10    3   
  4 Hickle, Brody                Cory-Rawson         11:30.70   11:37.50    2   
  5 Andreas, Seth                Bluffton            11:20.00   11:42.90    1   
  6 Sager, Austin                Columbus Gro        11:45.00   11:48.60  
  7 Price, Ryan                  Columbus Gro        10:45.00   12:20.30  
  8 Wiswasser, Eli               Columbus Gro        13:00.00   13:10.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bassitt, Trevor              Bluffton               14.90      15.10    6   
  2 Follas, Brandt               Columbus Gro           16.00      16.90    4   
  3 Tabler, Ryan                 Columbus Gro           17.80      17.90    3   
  4 Rader, Hunter                Cory-Rawson            18.90      18.90    2   
  5 Cox, Micah                   Bath                              22.50    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tabler, Ryan                 Columbus Gro           47.50      47.20   2   6   
  2 Ritter, Eric                 Cory-Rawson            48.60      48.30   2   4   
  3 Vorhees, Gavin               Columbus Gro           45.50      49.20   2   3   
  4 Wheeler, Logan               Bath                              51.10   1   2   
  5 Rader, Hunter                Cory-Rawson            52.90      52.20   1   1   
  6 Thomas, Kristian             Columbus Gro           51.00      53.20   1 
  7 Camper, Gage                 Cory-Rawson            53.10      53.50   2 
  8 Kleman, Christian            Bath                              53.90   2 
  9 Jones, Bradin                Bath                              56.70   1 
 -- Cox, Micah                   Bath                                 NT   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluffton  'B'                                                  45.40    6   
     1) Veit, Chad                      2) Kingsley, Antony               
     3) Bishoff, Owen                   4) Bassitt, Trevor                
  2 Columbus Grove  'A'                                 46.20      45.50    4   
     1) Clement, Baily                  2) Grothaus, Caiden               
     3) Clymer, Lachlan                 4) Follas, Brandt                 
  3 Bath  'A'                                           46.80      47.70    2   
     1) Kohlhorst, Ethan                2) Jordan, Shawn                  
     3) Kalb, Ryan                      4) Terry, Tre'                    
  4 Bluffton  'A'                                       49.90      50.40  
     1) Schwab, Jon                     2) Veit, Chad                     
     3) Begg, Josh                      4) Dawson, Connor                 
  5 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                    52.81      54.20  
     1) Ream, Zach                      2) Styles, Zakk                   
     3) Camper, Gage                    4) Brown, Jacob                   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bluffton  'A'                                     1:35.45    1:35.30    6   
     1) Wannemacher, Adam               2) Bishoff, Owen                  
     3) Kingsley, Antony                4) Bassitt, Trevor                
  2 Bath  'A'                                         1:38.80    1:40.30    4   
     1) Kohlhorst, Ethan                2) Manley, Keaton                 
     3) Kalb, Ryan                      4) Terry, Tre'                    
  3 Columbus Grove  'B'                                          1:40.60    2   
     1) Brubaker, Boone                 2) Giesige, Alex                  
     3) Caton, Cameron                  4) Brooks, Tyler                  
  4 Columbus Grove  'A'                               1:38.50    1:41.60  
     1) Cassidy, Grant                  2) Warnecke, Eric                 
     3) Fortman, Aidan                  4) Flores, Grayson                
  5 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                  1:45.00    1:48.60  
     1) Styles, Zakk                    2) Dearwester, Patrick            
     3) Camper, Gage                    4) Brown, Jacob                   
  6 Bath  'B'                                         1:46.70    1:50.80  
     1) Ducker, Andy                    2) Daniels, Ethan                 
     3) Wheeler, Logan                  4) Jones, Bradin                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbus Grove  'A'                               3:48.20    3:39.20    6   
     1) Grothaus, Caiden                2) Brubaker, Boone                
     3) Diller, Logan                   4) Giesige, Alex                  
  2 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:51.00    4   
     1) Kempf, Logan                    2) Ritter, Eric                   
     3) Dearwester, Patrick             4) Warnimont, Mason               
  3 Bath  'A'                                         3:59.20    3:52.80    2   
     1) Kohlhorst, Ethan                2) Manley, Keaton                 
     3) States, Zac                     4) Ducker, Andy                   
  4 Bluffton  'A'                                     3:39.51    3:53.50  
     1) Dawson, Connor                  2) Bishoff, Owen                  
     3) Harnish, Christopher            4) Kingsley, Antony               
  5 Columbus Grove  'B'                               3:47.00    3:58.60  
     1) Barrientes, Caleb               2) Brooks, Tyler                  
     3) Schroeder, Logan                4) Caton, Cameron                 
  6 Bath  'B'                                         4:04.00    4:18.60  
     1) Chiem, Jackson                  2) Daniels, Ethan                 
     3) Sakemiller, Nick                4) Abrams, Vinny                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bath  'A'                                         8:32.99    9:21.70    6   
     1) Chiem, Jackson                  2) States, Zac                    
     3) Sakemiller, Nick                4) Abrams, Vinny                  
  2 Cory-Rawson  'A'                                  9:37.97    9:31.20    4   
     1) Hoorman, Jonathan               2) Marshall, Brandt               
     3) Hickle, Brody                   4) Ritter, Eric                   
  3 Columbus Grove  'A'                               8:50.00    9:39.50    2   
     1) Brubaker, Preston               2) Sager, Austin                  
     3) Mumaugh, Grant                  4) Price, Ryan                    
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clement, Baily               Columbus Gro                    6-00.00    6   
  2 Terry, Tre'                  Bath                 5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
  3 Tabler, Ryan                 Columbus Gro                    5-08.00    2.50
  3 Bassitt, Trevor              Bluffton             5-10.00    5-08.00    2.50
  5 Diller, Logan                Columbus Gro                    5-06.00    1   
  6 Aguirre, Xavier              Columbus Gro                    5-04.00  
  7 Rader, Hunter                Cory-Rawson          5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Sakemiller, Nick             Bath                 5-02.00   J5-04.00  
  9 Vorhees, Gavin               Columbus Gro                    5-00.00  
 -- Ducker, Andy                 Bath                 4-08.00         NH  
 -- Bishoff, Owen                Bluffton             5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grothaus, Caiden             Columbus Gro                   13-06.00    6   
  2 Tabler, Ryan                 Columbus Gro                   12-06.00    4   
  3 Shafer, Kyle                 Columbus Gro                  J12-06.00    3   
  4 Cassidy, Grant               Columbus Gro                    9-00.00    2   
  5 Courtney, Hunter             Cory-Rawson          8-06.00    8-06.00    1   
  6 Marshall, Brandt             Cory-Rawson                     7-00.00  
  6 Fredritz, Noah               Bluffton             7-00.00    7-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diller, Logan                Columbus Gro                   18-08.75    6   
  2 Kalb, Ryan                   Bath                18-00.25   18-05.75    4   
  3 Bishoff, Owen                Bluffton            19-04.00   18-05.25    3   
  4 Follas, Brandt               Columbus Gro                   18-02.25    2   
  5 Aguirre, Xavier              Columbus Gro                   17-10.50    1   
  6 Kempf, Logan                 Cory-Rawson         18-00.75   17-09.00  
  7 Spragg, Drew                 Bath                           17-06.50  
  8 Barrientes, Caleb            Columbus Gro                   17-04.50  
  9 Schroeder, Logan             Columbus Gro                   16-05.50  
 10 Warnecke, Eric               Columbus Gro                   15-04.50  
 11 Manley, Keaton               Bath                15-02.50   15-02.00  
 12 Kohlhorst, Ethan             Bath                14-08.25   15-00.50  
 13 Schwab, Jon                  Bluffton            15-09.00   15-00.00  
 14 Sturgeon, Clark              Columbus Gro                   14-06.75  
 14 Caton, Cameron               Columbus Gro                   14-06.75  
 16 Jones, Bradin                Bath                11-08.00   13-06.00  
 17 Daley, Luke                  Bath                           13-00.75  
 18 Blankemeyer, Dylan           Columbus Gro                   12-10.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roney, Rece                  Columbus Gro        54-09.00   50-01.00    6   
  2 Tuttle, Bryce                Cory-Rawson         44-08.25   43-01.00    4   
  3 Sampson, Blake               Bluffton            43-06.00   40-10.50    3   
  4 Bremer, Aaron                Columbus Gro        38-00.00   39-05.75    2   
  5 Jones, Enoch                 Columbus Gro                   39-05.50    1   
  6 Swaim, Josh                  Bath                36-06.50   38-07.00  
  7 Wright, Willie               Bath                           38-06.00  
  8 Marcum, Nick                 Bluffton            37-06.00   38-02.00  
  9 Johnson, Cody                Columbus Gro                   37-11.50  
 10 Ridenour, Logan              Columbus Gro                   37-07.75  
 11 Edwards, Keith               Cory-Rawson         36-02.00   37-01.00  
 12 Blankemeyer, Dylan           Columbus Gro        39-00.00   36-11.00  
 13 Renner, Ross                 Columbus Gro                   36-09.50  
 14 Hollar, Jared                Bath                33-01.50   35-06.00  
 15 Kleman, Christian            Bath                32-00.25   35-02.00  
 16 Jordan, Shawn                Bath                           35-01.00  
 17 Clement, Baily               Columbus Gro                   34-07.50  
 18 Follas, Brandt               Columbus Gro                   34-03.50  
 18 Fruchey, Dylan               Columbus Gro        30-00.00   34-03.50  
 20 Ream, Zach                   Cory-Rawson         34-07.25   32-09.00  
 21 Cox, Micah                   Bath                34-01.00   32-06.00  
 22 Watkins, Zach                Columbus Gro                   30-05.00  
 23 Cornwell, Ethan              Cory-Rawson         29-11.00   29-09.00  
 24 Magnall, Zerich              Cory-Rawson         25-07.25   29-01.50  
 25 Hartman, Andrew              Bath                23-00.00   24-09.00  
 26 Rieman, Anthony              Cory-Rawson         20-09.75   20-07.00  
 27 Parthemore, Stephen          Bath                19-02.00   19-06.00  
 -- Roethlisberger, Hunter       Columbus Gro                         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roney, Rece                  Columbus Gro                     147-00    6   
  2 Ridenour, Logan              Columbus Gro                     130-09    4   
  3 Bremer, Aaron                Columbus Gro                     128-07    3   
  4 Tuttle, Bryce                Cory-Rawson           140-05     127-02    2   
  5 Hollar, Jared                Bath                  100-11     125-08    1   
  6 Clymer, Lachlan              Columbus Gro                     122-00  
  7 Sampson, Blake               Bluffton              125-00     121-08  
  8 Jordan, Shawn                Bath                   88-10     111-08  
  9 Johnson, Cody                Columbus Gro                     105-05  
 10 Edwards, Keith               Cory-Rawson           105-05     103-04  
 11 Fruchey, Dylan               Columbus Gro                     100-00  
 12 Jones, Enoch                 Columbus Gro                      98-08  
 13 Wright, Willie               Bath                              92-09  
 14 Marcum, Nick                 Bluffton              117-05      92-03  
 15 Kleman, Christian            Bath                   78-09      91-04  
 16 Cox, Micah                   Bath                   79-10      88-06  
 17 Cornwell, Ethan              Cory-Rawson            84-09      88-03  
 -- Watkins, Zach                Columbus Gro                         ND  
 -- Renner, Ross                 Columbus Gro                         ND  
 -- Roethlisberger, Hunter       Columbus Gro                         ND  
 -- Parthemore, Stephen          Bath                   49-00         ND  
 -- Dawson, Connor               Bluffton                             ND  
 -- Swaim, Josh                  Bath                   70-11         ND  
 -- Hartman, Andrew              Bath                                 ND  
 -- Magnall, Zerich              Cory-Rawson            84-00         ND  
 -- Rieman, Anthony              Cory-Rawson         51-11.50         ND  
 -- Ream, Zach                   Cory-Rawson            74-01         ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbus Grove              90        2) Bluffton                   57   
    3) Bath                        55        4) Cory-Rawson                41   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Columbus Grove             125        2) Bath                       51.50
    3) Bluffton                    46.50     4) Cory-Rawson                33   

[ Full Story ]

Author: Sam Brauen
Teams: Track (B), Track (G)
 
  • Trevor Bassitt MVP of Liberty Benton Invitational
    Published: May 2, 2016
    Trevor Bassitt was named MVP of the Liberty Benton Invitational. Along the way, Bassitt set a meet record in the 300 hurdles and just missed setting the 110 mark. The junior also finished third in the high jump to lead the boys squad to a third place finish. Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ==...

    [ Full Story ]

  • Tracksters Win Quad Meet
    Published: May 2, 2016
    Both the boys and girls track team earned quad meet wins over visiting Ada, Fort Jennings and Kalida. ***Results posted from www.baumspage.com***Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================================== Name Year School ...

    [ Full Story ]